NOTE: Upon receipt of a Certificate of Taxes Due evidenni ~ that thane are no existing open tax sales, the above exceptirn will rot appear on the policies to be issued hereiaider. LAWYERS TITLE INSUF+ANCE CORPORATION ,~-, .~ .~ DISCLOSURE STATEMENT REQUIRED BY COLORADO REVISED STATUTES §10-11-122 Colorado Revised Statutes §10-11-122 requires that "every title insurance agent or title insurance company shall provide, along with each title commitment issued, a statement disclosing the following information: (a) That the subject real property may be located in a special taxing district; (b) That a certificate of taxes due listing each taxing jurisdiction may be obtained from the county treasurer or the county treasurer's authorized agent; (c( That information regarding special districts and the boundaries of such districts may be obtained from the Board of County Commissioners, the County Cterk and Recorder or the County Assessor." +~. ~ ". •,,rOTICE TO PROSPECTIVE BUYEhr OF SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCES (PURSUANT TO INSURANCE REGULATION 89-2) A. "GAP" PROTECTION When Lawyers Title Insurance Corporation or its authorized agent, (hereinafter referred to as "Companys, Is responsible for recording or filing the legal documents