HomeMy WebLinkAboutLand Use Case.CU.930 King St.A66-94 e
[…] Company; and, any additional requirements as may be necessary after an examination of the aforesaid
information by the Company.
No coverage will be given under any circumstances for labor or material for which you have contracted or
agreed to pay.
NOTHING HEREIN CONTAINED WILL BE DEEMED TO OBLIGATE THE COMPANY TO PROVIDE ANY OF
THE COVERAGES REFERRED TO HEREIN UNLESS THE ABOVE CONDITIONS ARE FULLY SATISFIED.
IKON title li r:w: w, c�.un,p.0 iy
Culud. Wu
DISCLOSURE STATEMENT REQUIRED BY
COLORADO REVISED STATUTES
§10 -11 -122
Colorado Revised Statutes §10-11-122 requires that "every title insurance agent or title insurance company shall
provide, along with each title commitment issued, a statement disclosing the following information:
(a) That the subject real property may be located in a special taxing district
(b) That a certificate of taxes due listing each taxing jurisdiction may be obtained from the
county treasurer or the county treasurer's authorized agent;
(c) That information regarding special districts and the boundaries of such districts may be
obtained from the Board of County Commissioners, the County Clerk and Recorder or the
County Assessor."
rv
h
August 11, 1994
Qinningham Mortgage investment Co.
Attn: Mac Cunningham
Sir:
A search of the records of this office and those of the Assessor
and Treasurer of Pitkin County, Colorado, reveals the owners
within a 300' radius of a parcel of land as set forth on Exhibit
"A" as follows: