D. A request to commence proceedings for the holding of an annexation election (this requirement is met by Paragraph 4 of the annexation petition). E. A request that the City approve the annexation of the area proposed to be annexed (this requirement is satisfied by Paragraph 5 of the petition). F. The petition shall set forth the signatures of such landowners. For the purpose of determining compliance with this requirement, Section 31-12-107(7) provides that "a signature by any landowner shall be sufficient so long as any other owner in fee of an undivided interest in the same area of land does not object in writing to the governing body of the annexing municipal- ity within fourteen days after the filing of the petition for annexation or annexation election. The entire area of the land signed for shall be computed as petitioning for annexation if such signing landowner has become liable for taxes in the last preced- ing calendar year or is exempt by law from payment of taxes. One who is purchasing land under a written contract duly recorded shall be deemed the owner of the land which is subject to the con- tract if he has paid taxes thereon in the next preceding tax year. The signers for an area owned by a corporation, whether profit or non-profit, shall be the same person as those authorized to convey land for such corporation." (I request that you review property ownership described and whether or not the signatures are valid under these rules.) G. The mailing address of each such signer shall be set forth (I note generally that mailing addresses follow the signa- tures).