HomeMy WebLinkAboutresolution.council.106-07RESOLUTION NO. ~l(i
[…] to cover this increase, effective as of
State Controller or Delegee Date
Exhibit F -Page 1 of 1
Exhibit G
LOCAL AGENCY
CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION
CHECKLIST
NOT APPLICABLE TO THIS AGREEMENT
Exhibit G -Page 1 of 1
Exhibit H
THE LOCAL AGENCY SHALL USE THESE PROCEDURES TO IMPLEMENT FEDERAL-AID
PROJECT AGREEMENTS WITH PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT SERVICES
Title 23 Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) 172 applies to a federally funded local agency project agreement
administered by CDOT that involves professional consultant services. 23 CFR 172.1 states "The policies and procedures
involve federally funded contracts for engineering and design related services for projects subject to the provisions of 23
U.S.C. 112(a) and aze issued to ensure that a qualified consultant is obtained through an equitable selection process, that
prescribed work is properly accomplished in a timely manner, and at fait and reasonable cost" and according to 23 CFR
172.5 "Price shall not be used as a factor in the analysis and selection phase." Therefore, local agencies must coarply with
these CFR requirements when obtaining professional consultant services under a federally funded consultant contract