resolutions of Aspen, Colorado, on March 12, 2020, at 14:07 Mountain Daylight Time, the City Manager declared a local disaster emergency; and WHEREAS,the City Council ratified and extended such declaration the 13th day of March 2020, at 3:21 p.m., Mountain Daylight Time; and WHEREAS, this Public Health Order is being issued to limit the health impacts of COVID-19. This Order sets forth requirements for the public to utilize face coverings inside of public places, to slow the spread of the COVID-19 virus; and WHEREAS, this Order is adopted pursuant to the legal authority set forth in C.R.S. Section 31-15-401(b), as well as all other applicable laws, rules, regulations, orders and declarations. Under this authority, the City of Aspen has the police powers "[t]o do all acts and make all regulations which may be necessary or expedient for the promotion of health or the suppression of disease" within the.territorial limits of the City of Aspen.