on April 29, 2020, and is to remain in effect until May 27, 2020, unless extended by Council; and WHEREAS, Resolution No. 43, Series of 2020, amended and extended Resolution No. 40, Series of 2020, until June 17, 2020, unless further extended by Council; and WHEREAS, this extension of the Public Health Order is being issued to limit the health impacts of COVID-19. This Order sets forth requirements for the public to utilize face coverings inside of public places, to slow the spread of the COVID-19 virus; and WHEREAS, this Order is adopted pursuant to the legal authority set forth in C.R.S. Section 31-15-401(b), as well as all other applicable laws, rules, regulations,orders and declarations. Under this authority, the City of Aspen has the police powers “[t]o do all acts and make all regulations which may be necessary or expedient for the promotion of health or the suppression of disease” within the territorial limits of the City of Aspen.