the authority to set forth such rules and regulations for its operations as it deems appropriate, and WHEREAS, the Center for Disease Control and Prevention recommends that all eligible citizens obtain a vaccine to prevent the further spread of COVID-19, and WHEREAS, the City of Aspen recognizes at this time that certain individuals are unable or unwilling to obtain such recommended vaccinations; and WHEREAS, performances at the Wheeler Opera House attract large crowds who move about and sit in close proximity to one another; and WHEREAS pursuant to the legal authority set forth in C.R.S. Section 31-15-401(b), as well as all other applicable laws, rules, regulations, orders and declarations, the City of Aspen has the police powers “[t]o do all acts and make all regulations which may be necessary or expedient for the promotion of health or the suppression of disease” within City properties, including the Wheeler Opera House; and WHEREAS, the Wheeler Opera House Advisory Board recommended that the City adopt appropriate rules and regulations concerning attendance at performances and other events at the Wheeler Opera House; and WHEREAS, pursuant to Resolution