Ms. E'len Sassano December 28, 1995 Page 2 The attached Water Supply Information Summary should be used as a guide in assuring that a concise water supply plan is provided to our office. Should you have any questions regarding the water supply for this project, please contact David Fox of this office. Sincerely, Steve Lautenschlager Assistant State Engineer SPL/DF/df cc: Orlyn Bell, Division Engineer Joe Bergquist, Water Commissioner, WD 38 e Section 30-28-133,11d), C.R.S. requires that the applicant submit to the County,"Adequate evidence that a water supply that is sufficient in terms of quantity, quality and dependability will be available to ensure an adequate supply of water. t__. NAME 01 DEVELOPMENT AS PROPOSED 2. LAND USE ACTION 3. NAME OF EXISTING PARCEL AS RECORDED SUBDIVISION FILING BLOCK LOT 4. TOTAL ACREAGE ( 5. NUMBER OF LOTS PROPOSED PLAT MAP ENCLOSED ❑ YES 6. PARCEL HISTORY - Please attach copies of deeds, plats or other evidence or documentation.